Elected Officials

Office Representation Name Address Term  Expiration
Mayor All Districts/
All Precincts
Dr. Yvonne M. Spicer 3 North Lane 4 year 12/31/2021
At Large City Councilor All Districts/
All Precincts
George P. King, Jr. 16 Auburn Street 2 year 12/31/2019
At Large City Councilor All Districts/
All Precincts
Cheryl Tully Stoll 6 Sullivan Terrace 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 1 -
Precincts 1 & 2
Charlie Sisitsky 7 Mohawk Drive 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 2 -
Precincts 3 & 5
Pam Richardson 6 Prior Drive 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 3 - 
Precincts 4 & 7
Adam C. Steiner 43 McAdams Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 4 - 
Precincts 6 & 9
Michael P. Cannon 20 Femia Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 5 - 
Precincts 8 & 12
Dennis L. Giombetti, Chair 25 Circle Drive 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 6 - 
Precincts 10 & 11
Michael M. Rossi 23 Crest Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 7 - 
Precincts 13 & 14
Margareth Basilio Shepard 169 Arthur Street 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 8 - 
Precincts 15 & 18
Judith A. Grove 119 Cedar Street 2 year 12/31/2019
District City Councilor District 9 - 
Precincts 16 & 17
Edgardo A. Torres 37 F Interfaith Terrace 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 1 -
Precincts 1 & 2
Beverly K. Hugo 1 Catherine Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 2 -
Precincts 3 & 5
Richard A. Finlay 126 Danforth Street 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 3 -
Precincts 4 & 7
Scott W. Wadland 70 Lanewood Avenue 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 4 -
Precincts 6 & 9
Adam L. Freudberg, Chair 12 Michaud Drive 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 5 -
Precincts 8 & 12
Noval A. Alexander 10 A Oran Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 6 -
Precincts 10 & 11
Geoffrey N. Epstein 8 Stalker Lane 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 7 -
Precincts 13 & 14
Tiffanie D. Maskell 22 Pond Street 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 8 -
Precincts 15 & 18
Gloria Pascual 34 Guild Road 2 year 12/31/2019
District School Committee District 9 -
Precincts 16 & 17
Tracey M. Bryant 25 D Interfaith Terrace 2 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Maria E. L. Barry 149 Parker Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Eric Doherty, Chair 30 Warren Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Nancy Coville Wallace 53 Eaton Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Janet L. Harrington 24 Paxton Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Robert M. Dodd 46 Woodmere Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
William E. Wray 108 Howe Street 4 year 12/31/2019
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Ruth S. Winett 10 Berkeley Road 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Heather Klish
(Appointed until term expiration)
21 Laclede Avenue 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Arthur M. Finstein 9 Randy Road 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Steven C. Malchman 15 Hemlock Lane 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Elizabeth C. Roy 215 Brook Street 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Joanne Thompson 3 Mayflower Circle 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Susan Silva 105 Millwood Street 4 year 12/31/2019
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
John J. Silva 36 Nixon Road 4 year 12/31/2019
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Dennis W. Cardiff 528 Central Street 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Peter E. Whiting 271 Brook Street 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
George P. King, Jr. 16 Auburn Street 4 year 12/31/2021