Election Central

 Election
Election Date
Voter Registration Deadline
City Election
 Tuesday, November 7, 2017 
Polls open 7:00 am - 8:00 pm
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 8:00 pm

Please be advised that this page will continue to be updated as links are provided by the official candidates. Check back often...

Official Mayoral Candidates

OfficeClick on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
MayorYvonne M. Spicer
MayorJohn A. Stefanini


Official At Large City Councilor Candidates

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
At Large City Councilor
At Large City Councilor
At Large City Councilor
Pablo Maia
At Large City Councilor


Official District 1 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 1 & 2)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 1 Councilor
Joseph C. Norton
District 1 Councilor
Charlie Sisitsky


Official District 2 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 3 & 5)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 2 Councilor
Jeanne I. Bullock
District 2 Councilor


Official District 3 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 4 & 7)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 3 Councilor
District 3 Councilor


Official District 4 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 6 & 9)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 4 Councilor
District 4 Councilor


Official District 5 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 8 & 12)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 5 Councilor
District 5 Councilor


Official District 6 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 10 & 11)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 6 Councilor
District 6 Councilor
Michael M. Rossi


Official District 7 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 13 & 14)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 7 Councilor
District 7 Councilor


Official District 8 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 15 & 18)

Office
Click on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 8 Councilor
District 8 Councilor


Official District 9 Councilor Candidates (Precinct 16 & 17)

OfficeClick on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 9 Councilor
William J. LaBarge
District 9 Councilor
Edgardo A. Torres


Official School District Committee Candidates

OfficeClick on Candidates Name to Link to Their Website
District 1 School Committee 
(Precinct 1 & 2)
Beverly K .Hugo
District 1 School Committee 
(Precinct 1 & 2)
James J. Kelly
District 2 School Committee 
(Precinct 3 & 5)
Richard A. Finlay
District 3 School Committee 
(Precinct 4 & 7)
Sheryl L. Goldstein
District 3 School Committee 
(Precinct 4 & 7)
Scott W. Wadland
District 4 School Committee 
(Precinct 6 & 9)
Adam Lawrence Freudberg
District 5 School Committee 
(Precinct 8 & 12)
Noval A. Alexander
District 5 School Committee 
(Precinct 8 & 12)
Bradley C. Bauler
District 6 School Committee 
(Precinct 10 & 11)
Michelle A. Brosnahan
District 6 School Committee 
(Precinct 10 & 11)
Geoffrey N. Epstein
District 7 School Committee 
(Precinct 13 & 14)
Tiffanie Dawn Maskell
District 8 School Committee 
(Precinct 15 & 18)
Gloria Pascual
District 8 School Committee 
(Precinct 15 & 18)
Leslie S. White-Harvey
District 9 School Committee 
(Precinct 16 & 17)
Richard G. Baritz
District 9 School Committee 
(Precinct 16 & 17)
Tracey M. Bryant

Disclaimer

The links to the official candidate sites are provided by the candidates, neither the URL (website address) nor the site have been reviewed for content or accuracy. The links are displayed for voter information purposes only, and by posting the links it is not an attempt to influence the election of any candidate. The candidate websites are not monitored or regulated by the Town of Framingham.

For a printable list of all of the candidates for Mayor, At Large City Councilor, District Councilor, and District School Committee here .